ROUTE 66 AGATE: ET BRACKET RACE POINT STANDINGS

Share:
Dale Letterly (Pro), Don Hausler (Super Pro), Dan McCarrin (Sportsman), Greg Darm (Bike) and Jake Hoelscher (High School) all earned trips to the winners circle at the fourth Rockett Brand Race Fuels ET Bracket Race of the year at Route 66 Raceway on Saturday.

Local racers compete in the Series for a chance to advance to the Series finals in Indianapolis later this year.

POINTS: AFTER ROCKETT BRAND RACE FUELS

ET BRACKET RACE #4

RACE WINNERS

PRO
(W) Dale Letterly 5.999, 118.12 vs. Gerald Scruggs 8.137, 72.42

SUPER PRO
(W) Don Hausler 4.898, 140.71 vs. Walter Pote 4.937, 139.11

SPORTSMAN
(W) Dan McCarrin 7.663, 89.78 vs. Paul O'Keefe 8.706, 80.51

BIKE
(W) Greg Darm 5.766, 113.38 vs. Tom Ewig 6.077, 103.61

HIGH SCHOOL
(W) Jake Hoelscher 7.967, 87.46 vs. Jason McGrady-Szromba 10.563, 59.59 (foul)

PRO
1. Troy Bogner, Sparland, IL, 164; 2. Greg Bosak, Des Plaines, IL, 161; 3. Rich Singleton, Frankfort, IL, 151; 4. Michael Roppo, Lockport, IL, 145; 5. Dale Letterly, Dwight, IL, 139; 6. Wade Headrick, Custer Park, IL, 138; 7. Gerald Scruggs, Frankfort, IL, 134; 8. Jim Buschman, Midlothian, IL, 125; 9. Steve Henderson, Lockport, IL, 118; 10. Mike Heden, Evergreen Park, IL, 117.

SUPER PRO
1. Larry Bokal, New Lenox, IL, 157; 2. Dennis Navarro, Oswego, IL, 125; 3. Dave Ancel, Morris, IL, 121; 4. Kerry Lundberg, O'Dell, IL, 100; 5. John Schober, Orland Park, IL, 91; 6. Walter Pote, New Lenox, IL, 90; 7. Justin Ford, Channahon, IL, 87; 8. Jeff VanDeVoorde, Batavia, IL, 85; 9. Jim Taylor, Morris, IL, 80; 10. Jay Allen, Utica, IL, 80.

SPORTSMAN
1. Paul O'Keefe, Morris, IL, 172; 2. Michael Salviero, New Lenox, IL, 134; 3. Dan McCarrin, Joliet, IL, 106; 4. Anthony Riley, Chicago, IL, 102; 5. Michael Szromba, S. Holland, IL, 95; 6. Bill Northup, Remington, IN, 93; 7. Bill Macke, Crestwood, IL, 88; 8. Ryan Alley, Minooka, IL, 88; 9. Kyle Riley, Chicago, IL, 85; 10. Jeff Sandowski, Elwood, IL, 77; 11. Jeff Clark, Crete, IL, 77.

BIKE
1. Tom Ewig, S. Milwaukee, WI, 139; 2. Greg Darm, Streator, IL, 103; 3. Robert Sutterlin, New Lenox, IL, 80; 4. Paul Waters, New Lenox, IL, 76; 5. Frank Linders, Washington, IL, 66; 6. Bill Homuth, Hampshire, IL, 52; 7. Brian Foster, Merrillville, IN, 46; 8. Nicole Florey, New Lenox, IL, 42; 9. Tom Florey, New Lenox, IL, 41; 10. Tom Gaffney, Worth, IL, 41; 11. Mike Bostic, Valparaiso, IN, 41.

HIGH SCHOOL
1. Jake Hoelscher, Seneca, IL, 112; 2. Jason McGrady-Szromba, New Lenox, IL, 89; 3. Dakota Johnson, Marseilles, IL, 88; 4. Craig Schober, Orland Park, IL, 41; 5. Eva Henderson, Lockport, IL, 41; 6. Scott Flounders, Homer Glen, IL, 41; 7. Ashley Santoro, Bloomingdale, IL, 10; 8. Zachary Breyne, Seneca, IL, 10.

Dirt Oval 2
RACE

© 2017 Route 66 Raceway

FacebookTwitterLinkedInDiggDeliciousNewsvineRedditStumbleTechnorati

ISC Track Sites