14th Annual Awards Banquet Information

Flyer:           CLICK HERE to download Banquet Flyer/Order Form

 

What:         14th-Annual Awards Banquet

When:         Saturday, January 28, 2012 

                        Cocktails:         5:30 PM 

                        Dinner:             6:30 PM 

                        Awards immediately follow dinner

 

Where:       The Holiday Inn Hotel & Joliet Convention Center

                   411 South Larkin Ave. 

                   Joliet, IL 60436

                   (815) 729-2000

                   *Special-rate rooms available.  Call Holiday Inn and mention Route 66 Raceway

                    when making reservations.  Room reservation deadline is January 8, 2012. 

 

Tickets:      Only $40 each - RSVP by January 16, 2012

                   Please remember, names and seating will be listed at the door.

                   Tickets will not be sent to you.

 

Contact Charlie Lindsey at (815) 722-5500 with any questions.

 

Download Banquet Flyer/Order Form

 

Rockett Brand Racing Fuel ET Bracket Series racers, Top Sportsman racers and Junior Dragster racers being honored on-stage will include:

Super Pro

 

Pro

 

Sportsman

1 Nick Cryer   1 Ricky Pena   1 Tony Lyons
2 Kenny King   2 John Haut   2 Steve Flounders
3 John Savarino   3 Troy Bogner   3 Larry Lyons
4 Jeffrey Torbeck   4 John Coyle   4 Bill Larson
5 Todd Trench Sr   5 Ron Headrick   5 Steve Opielinski
6 James Oliver   6 John A Singleton Sr   6 Cris Thompson
7 Jim Fredericks   7 Frank Valencia   7 Dan McCarrin
8 Matt Murray   8 Herman Zehnder   8 Paul O'Keefe
9 Dane Hartmann   9 Mike Heden   9 Michael Opielinski
10 John Schober   10 Adam Needles   10 Anthony Riley
  Bryan Campbell            

Bike

 

High School

 

Top Sportsman

1 Bob Foster Jr   1 Matthew Maciejewski   1 Bill Rotz
2 Bob Foster   2 Damian Begler   2 Mike Murray
3 Frank Linders   3 Craig Schober   3 Jim Tacchia
4 Paul Waters   4 Robbie Vander Woude   4 Tim Kirman
5 Dan McCarten   5 David Lyons   5 Rick Sojka Jr

Junior Modified

 

Junior Sportsman

1 Nichole Medeisis   1 Tori Trench
2 Troy Lensing   2 Darcy Ancel
3 Mason Marino   3 Bobby Bode
4 Ashley Headrick   4 Samantha  Senko
5 Nate Kelley   5 Paul Douglas

Related Topics

Route 66 Raceway

Chicagoland Speedway
RACE

© 2014 Route 66 Raceway

FacebookTwitterLinkedInDiggDeliciousNewsvineRedditStumbleTechnorati

ISC Track Sites